|
|
|
| PARAFFIN WAX |
| |
|
|
 |
| Paraffin Wax (Grade
A) |
| Import |
: |
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax from Iran |
| Grade: |
: |
A |
| Color |
: |
White |
| Oil Content |
: |
2-4% |
| Melting Point |
: |
58-62° C |
| Packing |
: |
25-30 Kg cartons |
|
| |
 |
| Paraffin Wax (Grade
B) |
| Import |
: |
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax from Iran |
| Grade: |
: |
B |
| Color |
: |
Off-White |
| Oil Content |
: |
3-5% |
| Melting Point |
: |
55-58° C |
| Packing |
: |
25-30 Kg cartons |
|
| |
 |
| Paraffin Wax (Semi
Refined ) |
| Import |
: |
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax from China |
| Color |
: |
White |
| Oil Content |
: |
1.5% Max |
| Melting Point |
: |
56-58° C or 58-60° C |
| Packing |
: |
50 Kg PP Bags |
|
| |
|
 |
| Paraffin Wax (Fully
Refined ) |
| Import |
: |
Fully Refined Paraffin Wax from
China |
| Color |
: |
White |
| Oil Content |
: |
0.5% Max |
| Melting Point |
: |
58-60° C |
| Packing |
: |
50 Kg PP Bags |
|
Uses : Candle,
Textile, Cosmetics, Yarn, Plastic, Paper, Rope, Pencil,
Matchstick, Insulation, Waterproofing and Packaging. |
|
|